Follow the Middle European Teams in European Cups this week

Both CEV Cup and Challenge Cup are at full display this week. 28 matches including Middle European temas in the next three days to look out for to follow and support your favorite teams.

CEV Volleyball Cup – Women
16/11/2021 18:00 LKS Commercecon LÓDZ (POL) – Swietelsky BÉKÉSCSABA (HUN)
16/11/2021 19:00 ZOK Bimal-Jedinstvo BR?KO (BIH) – VK UP OLOMOUC (CZE)
16/11/2021 19:30 Mladost ZAGREB (CRO) – UOK BANJALUKA Volley (BIH)
17/11/2021 16:00 PVK Olymp PRAHA (CZE) – TS Volley DÜDINGEN (SUI)
17/11/2021 17:00 Calcit KAMNIK (SLO) – Viteos NEUCHATEL UC (SUI)
17/11/2021 18:00 Vasas Óbuda BUDAPEST (HUN) – CSM Volei Alba BLAJ (ROU)
17/11/2021 18:00 CV GRAN CANARIA (ESP) – Nova KBM Branik MARIBOR (SLO)

CEV Volleyball Cup – Men
17/11/2021 18:00 SKV USTI NAD LABEM (CZE) – Mladost ZAGREB (CRO)
17/11/2021 19:00 Arkas IZMIR (TUR) – Rieker UJS KOMÁRNO (SVK)
17/11/2021 19:00 Dinamo BUCURESTI (ROU) – UVC Holding GRAZ (AUT)
17/11/2021 19:00 VK Lvi PRAHA (CZE) – CSM Arcada GALATI (ROU)
17/11/2021 20:00 Calcit KAMNIK (SLO) – CDV Guaguas LAS PALMAS (ESP)

CEV Challenge Cup – Women
16/11/2021 19:00 Tent OBRENOVAC (SRB) – OK Marina KAŠTELA (CRO)
17/11/2021 17:15 Maccabi HADERA (ISR) – 1. MCM-Diamant KAPOSVAR (HUN)
17/11/2021 17:30 OK KAŠTELA (CRO) – C.S. MEDGIDIA (ROU)
17/11/2021 18:00 TJ OSTRAVA (CZE) – Panathinaikos AC ATHENS (GRE)
17/11/2021 18:00 KAZANLAK Volley (BUL) – VP UKF NITRA (SVK)
17/11/2021 19:00 OK Marina KAŠTELA (CRO) – Tent OBRENOVAC (SRB)
17/11/2021 19:00 NIEDERÖSTERREICH Sokol/Post(AUT) – UVC Holding GRAZ (AUT)
17/11/2021 20:00 VBC CHESEAUX (SUI) – VK Šelmy BRNO (CZE)
18/11/2021 17:30 C.S. MEDGIDIA (ROU) – OK KAŠTELA (CRO)
18/11/2021 18:30 Hapoel KFAR SABA (ISR) – OD Krim LJUBLJANA (SLO)

AMSTETTEN,AUSTRIA,18.DEC.20 – VOLLEYBALL – AVL, Austrian Volley League, VCA Amstetten NOE vs UVC Graz. Image shows Lauris Ochaya (Amstetten). Photo: GEPA pictures/ Manuel Binder

CEV Challenge Cup – Men
16/11/2021 18:00 VKP BRATISLAVA (SVK) – Epicentr – Podolyany HORODOK (UKR)
17/11/2021 18:00 Epicentr – Podolyany HORODOK (UKR) – VKP BRATISLAVA (SVK)
17/11/2021 19:00 VCA AMSTETTEN NÖ (AUT) – VSC Law Academy KHARKIV (UKR)
18/11/2021 19:00 VRCK KAZINCBARCIKA (HUN) – UVC Weberzeile RIED IM INNKREIS (AUT)
18/11/2021 19:00 Maccabi Yeadim TEL-AVIV (ISR) – PÄRNU VK (EST)
19/11/2021 19:00 PÄRNU VK (EST) – Maccabi Yeadim TEL-AVIV (ISR)

ÖVV – Volleyball Austria
HUN – Volleyball Hungary
OZS – Volleyball Slovenia

Leave a Reply